Legal notice and Pricacy law - Destinazione Sale Cervia
449
page-template-default,page,page-id-449,bridge-core-1.0.4,cookies-not-set,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-theme-ver-18.0.9,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive

INFORMATION CONTACTS WEBSITE ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. Purpose of the processing
The personal identification data collected from the interested party, the user of the site, is the object of the processing and is processed and used directly for the following purposes:

a) to comply with the user’s request regarding the request for information related to business activities or for booking or other requests by the customer, as well as for the pursuit of purposes that are instrumental and / or complementary, such as archiving , processing in full compliance with the principle of fairness and lawfulness and the provisions of the law.

b) for sending communications on future commercial and promotional initiatives; announcements of the owner’s own services and offers and for the sending of informative and promotional messages relating to his activity, as well as for the purposes connected to this and instrumental.
2. Provision of data
The provision of data is optional with respect to point A, although any refusal to respond will make it impossible for the owner to comply with your requests. Consent is instead necessary for the treatment relating to point B, since it concerns the activity of commercial information to promote the activities and services of the Owner. The consent is considered to be freely given by flagging the box “I consent to the processing of data”
3. Processing methods
The data processing is performed through IT, telematic and residual media and paper by the owner and appointees specifically appointed, with the guarantee that, in any case, the data will be processed in accordance with Legislative Decree 196/2003 and smi The data is stored in electronic and computerized archives and the minimum security measures provided by the legislator and those suitable to guarantee the adequate level of protection for the data being processed are ensured.
4. Communication and dissemination
The data will be processed by employees and contractors as data processors and / or data processors. The data collected will not be disseminated, sold or exchanged with third parties without the express consent of the interested party, except for any necessary communications in order to provide the requested service. The data may also be communicated to the competent authorities, according to the terms of the law.
5. Rights of the interested party
In relation to the processing of your personal data, you have the right to exercise the rights referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, reproduced in full at the bottom of the information, by sending a communication to the email address: info @ destination. it
6. Storage times
The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the aforementioned purposes and according to the terms of the law and in any case for a period not exceeding one year if in the meantime the right of opposition is not exercised by the interested party.

The data is kept up to the request of the interested party of possible opposition to the sending and to the will of these to renounce the receipt of the newsletter
7. Data Controller

The data controller is Terme di Cervia srl ​​- Via Forlanini n.16 – 48015 CERVIA (RA)

Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003. Rights attributed to the interested party.

 

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

to. of the origin of personal data;

b. of the purposes and methods of processing;

c. of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d. of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;

is. the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

to. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b. the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c. the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, even with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources with respect to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

to. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

More information on the Legal and privacy page.